Privacy Policy and Legal Advise

The owner of the web domain is Fedor Simonov,

LLC ‘International creative capital clubbing center’
The main economic activity: 93.05 (Providing other personal services)
Tax number: 7204179246
The Common State Company Registry Certificate Series 72 № 002171537 issued 15.03.2012 MIFNS №14 Tyumen Region.
Registered address: Russia, 625000, Tyumen, 53 Gertzena Str., office.613
Fact address: 625000, Russia, Tyumen, 5 Malyigina Str., apartment 243.

Contact email: contact [at] naturalvisionacademy [dot] com

The company is managed by Fedor Simonov, Marina Montiel and Lilla Ungváry

Responsibility

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

The owners are exempt from any liability arising from the information published on its website and the lack of availability (falls) of the site which will also make periodic stops for technical maintenance. In addition, the owner reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of the owners

Use of Cookies

The owner’s website may use cookies (small text files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page). It is a technique commonly used on the Internet to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and disappear when the user’s session ends. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

From the client’s website it is possible that it is redirected to content from third-party websites. Given that the owner can not always control the contents introduced by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, the owner agrees to the immediate withdrawal of any content that may contravene national or international legislation, morals or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the authorities the content in question.

If you want to know more you can read our Policy Cookies.

Personal data protection

The owners comply with Spanish regulations (and compliance at European level) for the protection of personal data, and guarantee full compliance with the obligations laid down in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulations of the LOPD and other regulations in force at any time, and ensures the proper use and treatment of personal data of the user.

Anti-spam policy

The owners are completely against sending unsolicited commercial communications and any type of behavior or manifestation known as “spam”, also declares committed to the fight against this type of abusive practices.

Therefore, the provider guarantees the user that under no circumstances personal data collected on the website will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

For the same reasons, the registration process should not be used to register email addresses of outsiders without the express consent of the affected persons. it implements as a countermeasure to this practices a mailing list of type double opt-in that needs explicit confirmation by the owner of the email account indicated as the subscription address, before receiving communications by email.

In the event that a user still receives communications from this website without having registered, or without having given his express consent to said registration, he may cancel the subscription from the links provided in the communication itself.

In addition, the user can contact the owner through the contact form that is maintained on the website, both to communicate what happened and to request the immediate removal of your data from our system.

Data hosting

For technical reasons and quality of service, the Natural Vision Academy website is hosted on the servers of the company Nominalia. You can check the Nominalia privacy policy here. For similar reasons, the provision of the subscription service by email and newsletter delivery is made from the facilities of the company Mail Chimp (privacy policy).

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a statistical data analysis service provided by the company Google (privacy policy). Natural Vision uses this service to track its usage statistics.

Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze statistical data on its use (number of total visits, most viewed pages, etc.). The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of generating statistical information on the use of Natural Vision, Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

You can reject the treatment of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, to do so, will limit the full functionality of Natural Vision. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

Consent to the processing of personal data of the user
Within the framework of its activities, Natural Vision has the possibility of registering users to send communications by email, make comments on the blog and send messages through the contact form.

The user by means of the acts of subscription to the blog, making comments or the contact form will be giving his express consent to the treatment of the personnel provided according to the provisions of article 6 of the LOPD. The user may exercise their rights under the terms set forth in article 5 of the LOPD.

These same acts also imply the express consent of the user to the international transfer of data that occurs in terms of the LOPD due to the physical location of the facilities of the aforementioned providers.

The personal data requested in these activities, will be incorporated into a file whose purpose is the communication of news about the website of Natural Vision acting as responsible for the file owner. You are also informed of the possibility of exercising the rights indicated in the relative section or to the Rights of the user. There is no deadline to save your data, you can unsubscribe when you want.

Rights of the user
In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that the exclusive purpose of the registration database is the sending of information on news related to the Natural Vision Academy website. Only the owners will have access to your data, and under no circumstances, this data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, the user can at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the owner.

To facilitate the exercise of these rights, a drop-off link is provided in all communications, which will result in the immediate elimination of the user’s personal data from our database.

Affiliation links

Although Natural Vision Academy do not use affiliate links at this time, Visión Natural reserves the right to use affiliate links for products and services of brands that have established an affiliate program. These links could be used after having used said products and services, or having carried out tests that allow assessing that they comply with an adequate level of quality.

In the case of its use of affiliate links, the owner agrees not to include arbitrary affiliate links to products that do not meet the conditions described above, understanding that this type of practices would be very counterproductive to the reputation of the website itself. promote

Intellectual Property and use of contents

The Natural Vision Academy website, including, but not limited to, its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the owner or, if applicable, have a license or authorization. expressed by the authors.

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of the owner. The user or user agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by the owner. You can visualize the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical medium, as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The User must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed in the portal.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the owners and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, who are themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. In any case, the owner has express and prior authorization from them.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the contact form that is maintained on the website.

Applicable legal framework:

The activity of this website is subject to the European legal framework, specifically to the following standards:

The General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD). This is the regulations of the European Union, unifies the regulation of the treatment of personal data in the different countries of the EU.
The Organic Law on Data Protection (LOPD) and its Development Regulation. These are the Spanish regulations regarding the treatment of personal data and the obligations that must be assumed by those responsible for any website in the management of that information.
The Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI). This rule affects those websites that, in some way, carry out economic activities through electronic means, as is the case of this website.

In compliance with the LSSI, the academic qualifications of the owners are reported:

Marina Montiel:
Diploma in Early Childhood Education (Spain)
Degree in Psychopedagogy (Spain)
Training in Visual Education (Bates Method) (Spain)
Training of 200h of Hatha and Vinyasa Yoga (India)
Training in Natural Vision and children (Spain)
Yoga training in pregnancy and post-partum (Spain)

Modifications

The owners reserve the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through the same as the form in which they appear presented or located in your portal.

Right of exclusion

The owners reserve the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at the request of a third party, to those Users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

Modification of the present conditions and duration

The owners can modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

If you have any questions, you can write me at contact @ naturalvisionacademy. com

Last update: May 2018

 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close